The astonishing journey of FMAJI prize winners

The association was created by Daniel Faidherbe April 14th 1985, registered in the Journal Officiel on May 9th 1985, with the participation of the cities of Deuil-la-Barre, Montmorency and Saint Gratien. The FMAJI is affiliated with the Fédération Française des Concours de Musique FFCM.

-Objectifs :-
We promote each year three young musicians from the European Union, or foreigners residing and studying in one of the countries of the European Union, and attribute a prize after contests and offer them a musical season in the Val d’Oise region as a soloist, accompanied by various training course, chamber and symphonic orchestras, thus contributing to better know French contemporary compositors, as well as stimulate school children via educational concerts, in coordination with national education.

-An assured musical career
-

1985 : Thierry Brodard, violonist - Pierre Lenert, viola, Sabine Chefson, harpist
1986 : Valérie Amsellem, flutist - Henri Demarquette, concert violoncellist
1987 : Frédéric Pelassy, concert violoncellist- Catherine Arnoux, violonist, Anne Ricquebourg, harpist,
1988 : Valérie Millot, soprano - Hélène Devilleneuve, oboist - François-Frédéric Guy, concert pianist
1989 : Francis Touchard, clarinettist - Catherine Robin, bass player  - Hervé Joulain, concert horn player - Cécile Brey, violonist - Pierre Girault, solo trumpet player
1993 : Emmanuel Rossfelder, concert guitarist - Christian Wirth, saxophonist- Laurent Wagschal,
concert pianist
1994 : Ludovic Tissus, bassoonist - Olivier Tardy, flutist - Ophélie Gaillard, violoncellist,
1995 : Renaud Stahl, viola - Marianne Legendre, oboist
1996 : David Locqueneux, trombonist - Fabrice Brohet, trombonist- Jean-Edmond Bacquet, double bass player
1997 : Aude Richard, clarinettist - Amanda Favier, violonist- Simon Bernardini, violonist.
1998 : Sandrine Poncet, flûtiste - Romain Leleu, trumpet player, - Christine Lindermeier, pianist
1999 : Arnaud Boukhitine,tuba player - Stéphane Peter, horn player - Ingrid Schoenlaub, violoncellist,
2000 : Julien Hardy, bassoonist, - Lise Berthaud, violist, - Cyril Bouffiès, violist
2002 : Déborah Nemtanu, violin, - Cécile Baillia, percussionnist - Ibrahim Maalouf, concert trumpet player
2003 : Olivier Rousset, oboist, - Charlotte Marchandise, harpsichordist - Ludovic Sicard, double bass player
2004 : Antoine Pierlot, violoncellist - Adam Mital, violoncellist, - David Lootvoet, harpist, - Marion Ralincourt, flutist
2005 : Maïko Shioyasu, saxophonist - Anna Kasyan, soprano, - Amaya Dominguez, mezzo-soprano
2006 : Nicolas Moutier, trombone player, Jocelyn Willem, horn player, - David Pont-Ripoll, trombone player
2007 : Christelle Pochet, clarinettist,- Sandrine Vasseur, clarinettist, - Etienne Buet, bassoonist - Audrey-Anne Hetz, bassoonist.
2008 : Kristi Gjezi, violonist, - Adrien Boisseau, viola, - Johanna Ollé, violoncellist - Haruka Matsuoka, violonist
2009 : Marc Lachat, oboist, - Florian Puddu, pianist - Friederike Huy, trumpet player,
2010 : Vassilena Serafimova, percussionnist - Théotime Voisin, double bass player, - Jae-A Yoo, flutiste - Jean-Baptiste Bonnard, percussionnist.
2011 : Anaïs Gaudemard, harpist - Mathilde Salvi, saxophonist - Alexandre Collard, horn player
2012 : Floriane Tardy, clarinettist, Prix Pierre Salvi, - Thomas Lefort, violonist, - Nicolas Desvois, trombonist,.